Company
Saxon Court (Horton Heath) Limited
Saxon Court (Horton Heath) Limited is an active UK company (number 05647473), incorporated 2005, with 3 current directors including John Joseph Paolino and Paul Stephen Hinett. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Saxon Court (Horton Heath) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Victoria Jayne Scottow 2019-2023 View profile
- Robert Andrew Harris 2017-2020 View profile
- Marc Joseph Boylan 2017-2018 View profile
- David Waters 2017-2021 View profile
- David Collier 2011-2018 View profile
- Matthew James Blackey 2010-2023 View profile
- Fergus Patrick Flury 2009-2013 View profile
- Timothy Peter Dunning 2009-2017 View profile
- Robert James Bragg 2009-2025 View profile
- Paul David Cross 2009-2020 View profile
- George Alfred Whicher 2009-2010 View profile
- Lynn Marie Rawlings 2009-2017 View profile
- Sarah Goodall 2009-2011 View profile
- Ronald William Virrill 2005-2009 View profile
- Jonathan Harry Allen 2009-2014 View profile
- Matthew Ward Weatherall 2005-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2005
Financials
- Total assets
- £9
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Yvonne Bryant Director · appointed 2009
- John Joseph Paolino Director · appointed 2023
- Paul Stephen Hinett Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Yvonne Bryant Director · appointed 2009
- Paul Stephen Hinett Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Yvonne Bryant Director · appointed 2009
- John Joseph Paolino Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Paul Stephen Hinett Director · appointed 2013
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05647473
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data