Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

NEW Zealand Society

NEW Zealand Society is an active UK company (number 05654421), incorporated 2005, with 5 current directors including Robert Hill and John Dutch. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is NEW Zealand Society. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 24

  1. Honourable Clarence Ming Chye Tan 2017-2025 Director View profile
  2. Justine Alexandra Redfearn 2017-2025 Director View profile
  3. Kerryn Fiona Kiri Beeching 2017-2024 Director View profile
  4. Robyn Mary Allardice-Bourne 2015-2017 Director View profile
  5. Tania Marie Bearsley 2013-2016 Director View profile
  6. Katrina Louise Smith 2012-2013 Director View profile
  7. Kathleen Mccoy 2011-2016 Director View profile
  8. John Eriksen Greager 2011-2017 Director View profile
  9. Kathleen Drum 2011-2015 Director View profile
  10. Michelle Janet Marsh 2010-2012 Director View profile
  11. Rosemary Brandeis 2009-2011 Director View profile
  12. Diane Marion Beecham 2009-2011 Director View profile
  13. Alan Andrew Grover 2007-2008 Director View profile
  14. Karyn Ruth Newman 2007-2011 Director View profile
  15. Charles Noel Amato 2007-2017 Director View profile
  16. Janine Ruth Brinsdon 2005-2007 Director View profile
  17. Rachel Catherine Broadmore 2005-2008 Director View profile
  18. Annette Kay Arnold 2005-2016 Director View profile
  19. Martin Stanley Conway 2005-2009 Director View profile
  20. Susan Jane Christian 2005-2007 Director View profile
  21. Helen Margaret Campbell 2005-2012 Director View profile
  22. Frances Maria Wickens 2005-2010 Director View profile
  23. Susan Margaret Grace 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  24. Alan Stuart Hawley 2005-2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/12/2005

Financials

Net assets
£11,187
Cash
£11,187
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£11,187
2026-03-31Not reported£11,187

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

1.3y median 1.1y
average tenure
1.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05654421
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data