Company
16 Courtfield Gardens LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 16 Courtfield Gardens LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Charles Andrew Bourke Maclean 2019-2023 View profile
- Thomas Stanway-Mayers 2012-2012 View profile
- Joseph Sursock 2006-2012 View profile
- Sanam Shaw 2005-2007 View profile
- Moya Clare Maclean 2005-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £8
- Total assets
- £8
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £8 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Evelyn Alison Doherty Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Marie-Klaire Farrugia Director · appointed 2010
- Dr Louwai Muhammed Director · appointed 2019
- Duncan David Hawkins Director · appointed 2020
- Arthur Hugo Micklem Page Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Marie-Klaire Farrugia Director · appointed 2010
- Dr Louwai Muhammed Director · appointed 2019
- Duncan David Hawkins Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Duncan David Hawkins Director · appointed 2020
- Arthur Hugo Micklem Page Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (3)
- Evelyn Alison Doherty Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Marie-Klaire Farrugia Director · appointed 2010
- Dr Louwai Muhammed Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05656314
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data