Company
Station Apartments Management Limited
Station Apartments Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05657778), incorporated 2005, with 1 current director, Claire Patricia Davey. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Station Apartments Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Gary Pickersgill 2023-2025 View profile
- Shane Heaney 2021-2023 View profile
- Melvin Douglas Hemingbrough 2007-2021 View profile
- Jack Robertson 2007-2021 View profile
- Mavis Bates 2006-2007 View profile
- Paul Graham Bates 2005-2006 View profile
- Elizabeth Harriet Price 2017-2020 View profile
- Danielle Clare Mccarthy 2014-2017 View profile
- Helena Murphy 2012-2014 View profile
- Alexandra Heald 2010-2012 View profile
- Sharon Tracey Morley 2010-2010 View profile
- Stephen Leslie Mclellan 2007-2010 View profile
- Thomas Henry Bates 2005-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/12/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £24
- Cash
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £24 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £24 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Claire Patricia Davey Director · appointed 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05657778
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data