Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Orange Genie Compliance LTD

Orange Genie Compliance LTD is an active UK company (number 05659185), incorporated 2005, with 1 current director, Neil Gerrard Gotting. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Orange Genie Compliance LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Paul Anthony Bresnihan 2021-2026 Director View profile
  2. Julian Hannaford Ward 2007-2021 Director View profile
  3. Pratima Ghelabhai Patel 2006-2006 Director View profile
  4. Peter Warren 2006-2006 Director View profile
  5. Ian David Johnson 2005-2006 Director View profile
  6. Christopher William Graham 2005-2021 Director View profile
  7. Graham Fisher 2005-2021 Director View profile
  8. Ross Winston Baker 2008-2021 Secretary View profile
  9. Marches Secretarial Limited 2005-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/12/2005

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Orange Genie Compliance LTD is controlled by Orange Genie Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Orange Genie Group Limited is controlled by Ross Winston Baker
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-05-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Ross Winston Baker.

8 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4,248,299
Total assets
£4,248,299
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-22Not reported£4,248,299
2024-09-29Not reported£6,721

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-22. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.7y median 0.7y
average tenure
0.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 3Retail and trade 2Dormant 1Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05659185
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data