Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Heslington WAY Management Company Limited

Heslington WAY Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05664500), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Alice Ruth Duckett and Duncan Victor Paxman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Heslington WAY Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Keith Moult 2010-2024 Director View profile
  2. Janet Race 2008-2010 Director View profile
  3. Andrew William Finch 2008-2010 Director View profile
  4. Geoffrey Scott 2006-2008 Director View profile
  5. Anne Elizabeth Ackroyd 2010-2019 Secretary View profile
  6. Peter Denis Hill 2006-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/01/2006

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Keith Moult ceased 2024-12-16
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Heslington WAY Management Company Limited is controlled by Keith Moult
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-12-16 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Keith Moult.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£3
2026-01-31Not reported£3

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.5y median 1.5y
average tenure
1.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05664500
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data