Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Frogson Waste Oils Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Frogson Waste Oils Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Katrina Lorraine North 2020-2023 Director View profile
  2. Neil Richards 2016-2026 Director View profile
  3. Brian Dollen 2016-2020 Director View profile
  4. Heather Margaret Trewman Gould 2016-2025 Director View profile
  5. Paul Wilson 2012-2016 Director View profile
  6. Brian Farnell 2009-2012 Director View profile
  7. Alan Boocock 2006-2009 Director View profile
  8. WS (Directors) Limited 2006-2006 Corporate-director View profile
  9. Sallyanne Rose Frogson 2006-2014 Secretary View profile
  10. WS (Secretaries) Limited 2006-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/01/2006

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Frogson Waste Oils Limited is controlled by Frogson Waste Management Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2017-01-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Frogson Waste Management Limited is controlled by Cleansing Service Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Cleansing Service Group Limited is controlled by Janet Hilary Hart
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust), significant influence (trust) · notified 2017-06-23, ceased 2025-07-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Janet Hilary Hart.

23 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1
2025-12-31Not reported£1
2024-12-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.6y median 6.6y
average tenure
10.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 15Utilities 15Business services 3Professional services 3Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05674875
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data