Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

AUM Holding Limited

Activities of head offices

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is AUM Holding Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Jeyaverni Jeganathan 2016-2018 Director View profile
  2. Sivaragi Gaandan 2016-2018 Director View profile
  3. Selvarajah Gaandan 2006-2018 Director View profile
  4. Kandavanam Jeganathan 2006-2018 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of head offices
Incorporated
13/01/2006
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Kandavanam Jeganathan ceased 2018-04-09
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
  • Selvarajah Gaandan ceased 2018-04-09
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
  • 2 Bishops Road Limited
    75-100% shares · notified 2018-04-09
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. AUM Holding Limited is controlled by Kandavanam Jeganathan
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-04-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kandavanam Jeganathan.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,638
Total assets
£2,298
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£1,638
2026-03-31Not reported£1,638
2025-03-31Not reported£1,638

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8.3y median 8.3y
average tenure
8.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 4Arts and leisure 1Business services 1Dormant 1Finance 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05674984
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data