Company
Philbeach Gardens NO 97 Limited
Philbeach Gardens NO 97 Limited is an active UK company (number 05679513), incorporated 2006, with 4 current directors including Sueko Minami and Michael Tang. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Philbeach Gardens NO 97 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Hiu Laam Yeung 2016-2022 View profile
- Richard John Davis 2013-2015 View profile
- Sean William Swalwell 2009-2013 View profile
- BUY Your Freehold Limited 2007-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Cash
- £6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Sueko Minami Director · appointed 2023
- Michael Tang Director · appointed 2023
- Richard John Davis Director · appointed 2006
- Jacqueline Candy Trounson Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Richard John Davis Director · appointed 2006
- Jacqueline Candy Trounson Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Sueko Minami Director · appointed 2023
- Michael Tang Director · appointed 2023
- Richard John Davis Director · appointed 2006
- Jacqueline Candy Trounson Director · appointed 2006
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05679513
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data