Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Alexandra Road (Aldershot) Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Alexandra Road (Aldershot) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Kelly Capdeville 2017-2020 Director View profile
  2. Terri-Anne Hurlow 2011-2015 Director View profile
  3. Raewyn Ann Greer 2009-2025 Director View profile
  4. David Reading 2009-2017 Director View profile
  5. Anthony Richard Hugh D'Arcy 2008-2010 Director View profile
  6. Klaer Brooker 2008-2013 Director View profile
  7. Janet Thomas 2008-2011 Director View profile
  8. Dr Giles Austin 2008-2026 Director View profile
  9. Maryline Peron 2006-2008 Director View profile
  10. Alan Foster & Associates 2007-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Paula Gray 2006-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/01/2006

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2025-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

1.5y median 1.2y
average tenure
2.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05685661
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data