Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Glyne Hall Freehold Limited

Glyne Hall Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 05688177), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including Oonagh May Hague and Barry Charles Cotterill. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Glyne Hall Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Natalie Campbell 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Fraser James Campbell 2024-2025 Director View profile
  3. John Dennis Tilley 2022-2025 Director View profile
  4. Julia Weddell 2022-2024 Director View profile
  5. Julian Spencer Tomlin 2022-2024 Director View profile
  6. Gillian Cotterill 2021-2022 Director View profile
  7. Susan Elizabeth Bishop 2020-2022 Director View profile
  8. Philip Thomas Black 2016-2019 Director View profile
  9. Ian Vallender 2015-2020 Director View profile
  10. George David Noyce 2013-2021 Director View profile
  11. David James Webster 2012-2013 Director View profile
  12. Julie Britton 2009-2020 Director View profile
  13. John Wallace Cartwright 2006-2020 Director View profile
  14. Southdown Estates Limited 2020-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. Graeme Stuart John 2013-2020 Secretary View profile
  16. Frank Strickland 2006-2006 Secretary View profile
  17. Peter Butterworth 2006-2013 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/01/2006

Financials

Net assets
£328
Total assets
£149,204
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£328
2025-12-31Not reported£328

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.9y median 2.3y
average tenure
7.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05688177
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data