Company · London
Strathearn House (Freehold) Limited
Non-trading company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Strathearn House (Freehold) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Hala Al BassamDirector · since 2026
- Michael BlochDirector · since 2026
- Koonti SumariaDirector · since 2022
- Beck, Alexander, PaulDirector · since 2021
- Ankush Kamal Kant ShahDirector · since 2020
- Paul Richard HorneDirector · since 2008
- Jonathan Philip DaviesDirector · since 2008
- Courtney Leyland MantonDirector · since 2006
- Paul John BeckDirector · since 2006
- Sloan Company Secretarial Services LimitedCorporate-secretary · since 2024
Previous officers 2
- Hala Al Bassam 2008-2026 View profile
- Michael Bloch 2006-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Non-trading company
- Incorporated
- 31/01/2006
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- The Strathearn House LLP
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Strathearn House (Freehold) Limited
is controlled by The Strathearn House LLP
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - The Strathearn House LLP
is controlled by Courtney Leyland Manton
Evidence
active 25-50% voting (LLP), 25-50% surplus assets (LLP) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Courtney Leyland Manton.
11 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Ankush Kamal Kant Shah Director · appointed 2020
- Beck, Alexander, Paul Director · appointed 2021
- Courtney Leyland Manton Director · appointed 2006
- Jonathan Philip Davies Director · appointed 2008
- Michael Bloch Director · appointed 2026
- Koonti Sumaria Director · appointed 2022
- Hala Al Bassam Director · appointed 2026
- Paul John Beck Director · appointed 2006
- Paul Richard Horne Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Ankush Kamal Kant Shah Director · appointed 2020
- Courtney Leyland Manton Director · appointed 2006
- Jonathan Philip Davies Director · appointed 2008
- Paul John Beck Director · appointed 2006
- Paul Richard Horne Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (9)
- Ankush Kamal Kant Shah Director · appointed 2020
- Beck, Alexander, Paul Director · appointed 2021
- Courtney Leyland Manton Director · appointed 2006
- Jonathan Philip Davies Director · appointed 2008
- Michael Bloch Director · appointed 2026
- Koonti Sumaria Director · appointed 2022
- Hala Al Bassam Director · appointed 2026
- Paul John Beck Director · appointed 2006
- Paul Richard Horne Director · appointed 2008
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Hala Al Bassam Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2026
- Michael Bloch Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05692812
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data