Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Poltair Vale (39-50) Management Company Limited

Poltair Vale (39-50) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05692876), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Caroline Ann Studd and Kathryn Louise Hutchings. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Poltair Vale (39-50) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Rowan Blewett 2015-2018 Director View profile
  2. Christine Davies 2013-2020 Director View profile
  3. Nathan Young 2013-2014 Director View profile
  4. Lisa Newman 2007-2013 Director View profile
  5. Mark Newman 2007-2014 Director View profile
  6. Robert Martin Taylor 2006-2007 Director View profile
  7. Nathan John Jennings 2007-2010 Secretary View profile
  8. Roger James Treweek 2006-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/01/2006

Financials

Net assets
£15,809
Cash
£14,392
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-24Not reported£15,809
2025-03-24Not reported£16,907

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

15y median 15y
average tenure
19.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05692876
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data