Company · London
Theatre503 Limited
Performing arts
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Theatre503 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Guy James SchanschieffDirector · since 2025
- Azera Katherine JonesDirector · since 2025
- Eleanor Amber Massie-BlomfieldDirector · since 2025
- Emily Carewe-JeffriesDirector · since 2025
- James DacreDirector · since 2025
- Cerian Olivia Sophie WalshDirector · since 2024
- Kandy Chantal RohmannDirector · since 2024
- Naomi Alicia LadenburgDirector · since 2024
- Tian Brown-SampsonDirector · since 2024
- Philippa Grace HillDirector · since 2024
- Joshua Jin Li ChuaDirector · since 2023
- Emma Jane ReesDirector · since 2020
- Jack Elliot TilburyDirector · since 2014
- Oliver Paul RaggettSecretary · since 2022
Previous officers 34
- Lisa Kathryn Spirling Coleman 2023-2025 View profile
- Sabrina Clarke-Okwubanego 2020-2022 View profile
- Luke George Shires 2020-2023 View profile
- Zena Tuitt 2020-2024 View profile
- Celine Gagnon 2017-2023 View profile
- Joachim Fleury 2016-2020 View profile
- Eleanor Rose Lloyd 2015-2025 View profile
- Roy Samuel Williams 2015-2026 View profile
- Erica Jane Whyman 2013-2024 View profile
- Marcus Demetrios Markou 2013-2020 View profile
- Royce Michael James Bell 2013-2025 View profile
- Chris Campbell 2010-2020 View profile
- Benjamin Hall 2010-2017 View profile
- April De Angelis 2009-2010 View profile
- Mathew James Russell 2009-2010 View profile
- Geraldine Suzanne Sharpe-Newton 2009-2020 View profile
- Peter Macleod Benson 2008-2014 View profile
- Emma Stenning 2008-2013 View profile
- Kay Ellen Consolver 2008-2018 View profile
- Charlotte Fiona Partridge 2007-2012 View profile
- Margaret Jane Buddle 2007-2009 View profile
- Ikram Ellahi Arif 2007-2009 View profile
- Andrew Fishwick 2006-2010 View profile
- Abigail Gonda 2006-2008 View profile
- Guy Mark Chapman 2006-2008 View profile
- Stuart Laurence Mullins 2006-2008 View profile
- Guy Mark Chapman 2006-2008 View profile
- John Simon Alexander Lyne-Pirkis 2006-2006 View profile
- Andrew Charles Shepherd 2016-2022 View profile
- Jeremy Woodhouse 2011-2016 View profile
- Edward Lancelot Macaulay Errington 2009-2011 View profile
- Paul Daniel Robinson 2007-2009 View profile
- Timothy Mark Roseman 2007-2009 View profile
- Borneo Linnells Company Secretaries Limited 2006-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Performing arts
- Incorporated
- 01/02/2006
- Registered office
- London
- Also a registered charity
- Theatre503 Limited
Financials
- Net assets
- £517,119
- Total assets
- £517,119
- Cash
- £91,058
- Employees
- 9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £517,119 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £517,119 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £580,196 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
5 grants · £206,515 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £177,768 (3 grants)
- Department for Culture, Media & Sport · £22,250
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £6,497
Most recent
- Department for Culture, Media & Sport
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
13 directors on the board
- Guy James Schanschieff Director · appointed 2025
- Kandy Chantal Rohmann Director · appointed 2024
- Emily Carewe-Jeffries Director · appointed 2025
- Naomi Alicia Ladenburg Director · appointed 2024
- Azera Katherine Jones Director · appointed 2025
- James Dacre Director · appointed 2025
- Tian Brown-Sampson Director · appointed 2024
- Eleanor Amber Massie-Blomfield Director · appointed 2025
- Cerian Olivia Sophie Walsh Director · appointed 2024
- Philippa Grace Hill Director · appointed 2024
- Joshua Jin Li Chua Director · appointed 2023
- Emma Jane Rees Director · appointed 2020
- Jack Elliot Tilbury Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Emma Jane Rees Director · appointed 2020
- Jack Elliot Tilbury Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Azera Katherine Jones Director · appointed 2025
- James Dacre Director · appointed 2025
- Tian Brown-Sampson Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (10)
- Guy James Schanschieff Director · appointed 2025
- Kandy Chantal Rohmann Director · appointed 2024
- Emily Carewe-Jeffries Director · appointed 2025
- Naomi Alicia Ladenburg Director · appointed 2024
- Eleanor Amber Massie-Blomfield Director · appointed 2025
- Cerian Olivia Sophie Walsh Director · appointed 2024
- Philippa Grace Hill Director · appointed 2024
- Joshua Jin Li Chua Director · appointed 2023
- Emma Jane Rees Director · appointed 2020
- Jack Elliot Tilbury Director · appointed 2014
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Roy Samuel Williams Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05694721
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data