Company
Abbeyview (Howden) Management Company Limited
Abbeyview (Howden) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05717006), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including Julie Ann Whittick and Peter David Balfour Yates. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Abbeyview (Howden) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Josie Yates 2017-2021 View profile
- Ellen Pugh 2014-2017 View profile
- Claire Winn 2008-2025 View profile
- Rhiann Almond 2008-2014 View profile
- Michael Richard Fining 2006-2008 View profile
- John Greenshaw 2006-2008 View profile
- Christopher Andrew Fordy 2006-2008 View profile
- Clare Winn 2012-2025 View profile
- Suzanne Elizabeth Porritt-Allison 2008-2017 View profile
- Marc Stuart Porritt-Allison 2006-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/02/2006
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Tracie Margaret Maher
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Peter David Balfour Yates
25-50% voting · notified 2021-01-08 - Julie Ann Whittick
25-50% voting · notified 2025-10-09
Group
- Abbeyview (Howden) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Tracie Margaret Maher
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Tracie Margaret Maher.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £5,512
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Julie Ann Whittick Director · appointed 2025
- Peter David Balfour Yates Director · appointed 2021
- Tracie Margaret Maher Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Tracie Margaret Maher Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Julie Ann Whittick Director · appointed 2025
- Tracie Margaret Maher Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Peter David Balfour Yates Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05717006
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data