Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Samaritans Retail (Eastbourne) Limited

Samaritans Retail (Eastbourne) Limited is an active UK company (number 05727995), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Veronica Rose Clark and Roger Alan Perrin. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Samaritans Retail (Eastbourne) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Carol Casey 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Laura June May 2019-2020 Director View profile
  3. Richard William Osborne 2014-2015 Director View profile
  4. Patricia Ann Smallwood 2012-2024 Director View profile
  5. Barbara Gladys Rose Robinson 2012-2014 Director View profile
  6. Doreen Beverley Goldsmith 2012-2014 Director View profile
  7. Jean Mary Hill 2010-2012 Director View profile
  8. Linda Mary Westcott 2009-2012 Director View profile
  9. Michael John Everest 2007-2012 Director View profile
  10. David Leslie Larkin 2007-2009 Director View profile
  11. Jeffrey Robert Russell 2007-2007 Director View profile
  12. Susan Joan Newbury 2007-2009 Director View profile
  13. Brenda Tasker 2006-2007 Director View profile
  14. Dennis John Manning 2006-2007 Director View profile
  15. Richard William Osborne 2014-2015 Secretary View profile
  16. Michael John Everest 2009-2012 Secretary View profile
  17. Keith David Warner 2006-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/03/2006

Financials

Total assets
£10,148
Cash
£10,264
Employees
0.02
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.1y median 8.1y
average tenure
11.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Left in the last 12 months

  • Carol Casey Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05727995
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data