Company · Sleaford
The Melton Mowbray Pork PIE Association LTD
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Melton Mowbray Pork PIE Association LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 23
- Dr Peter James Carter 2023-2024 View profile
- Paul Raymond Large 2022-2023 View profile
- Adam King 2022-2023 View profile
- James Richard Cornish 2019-2022 View profile
- Helen Elizabeth Blyth 2019-2022 View profile
- Matthew Anthony Mark Kingston 2018-2022 View profile
- John Anthony Gamble 2018-2024 View profile
- Katharine Mary Walmsley 2016-2016 View profile
- Ian Hartland 2013-2020 View profile
- Andrew Craig Douglas Maguire 2013-2019 View profile
- Dr Mark Beeston 2011-2019 View profile
- Richard West 2011-2013 View profile
- Alan William Adler 2011-2013 View profile
- Jan Valentine Mccourt 2009-2013 View profile
- Donna Smith 2008-2011 View profile
- Stephen Philip Hallam 2006-2022 View profile
- Philip David Chappell 2006-2011 View profile
- Martin Harry Anderson 2006-2008 View profile
- Mark Patrick 2006-2016 View profile
- Guy William Frank Gilman 2006-2018 View profile
- Alan Bailey 2006-2017 View profile
- Harvey Ingram Directors Limited 2006-2006 View profile
- Harvey Ingram Secretaries Limited 2006-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2006
- Registered office
- Sleaford
Financials
- Net assets
- £26,104
- Total assets
- £26,104
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £26,104 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £26,104 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Kris Moore Director · appointed 2022
- Jo-Anne Rodger Director · appointed 2022
- Stephen Leeson Director · appointed 2011
- Paul Hartland Director · appointed 2013
- Richard Vaughan Griffiths Director · appointed 2023
- Mark Egan Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Robert Jalland Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Leeson Director · appointed 2011
- Paul Hartland Director · appointed 2013
- Ian Robert Jalland Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (7)
- Kris Moore Director · appointed 2022
- Jo-Anne Rodger Director · appointed 2022
- Stephen Leeson Director · appointed 2011
- Paul Hartland Director · appointed 2013
- Richard Vaughan Griffiths Director · appointed 2023
- Mark Egan Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Robert Jalland Director · appointed 2006
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05730244
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data