Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Balmore Crescent RTM Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Balmore Crescent RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Paraskevoulla Loulla Georgiou 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Andreas Pavlou 2021-2025 Director View profile
  3. Temi Shenjobi 2021-2026 Director View profile
  4. Joseph Raymond Cartwright 2021-2026 Director View profile
  5. Kushal Bhaskar Shah 2020-2024 Director View profile
  6. Loulla Georgiou 2015-2020 Director View profile
  7. Michael John Lawrence 2008-2015 Director View profile
  8. Vishal Sudhirkumar Shah 2008-2018 Director View profile
  9. Richard Michael Lynn 2008-2017 Director View profile
  10. David Samson 2008-2020 Director View profile
  11. Jacqueline Daly 2006-2012 Director View profile
  12. Frances Helen Kacher 2006-2021 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/03/2006

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Balmore Crescent RTM Company Limited is controlled by Philip Geoffrey Simmons
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-08-10 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Philip Geoffrey Simmons.

69 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£75,797
Cash
£90,815
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£75,797
2025-03-31Not reported£72,619

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

5.6y median 4.8y
average tenure
10.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (2)

1
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05730655
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data