Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Rugby

Chapel Grange Residents Association Limited

Chapel Grange Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 05731464), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Mark Andrew Lee and William Iorwerth Hughes. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.

Non-trading company

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Chapel Grange Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Lisa Jane Gardner 2009-2022 Director View profile
  2. Sarah Kallend 2009-2014 Director View profile
  3. Brian Leslie Lord 2006-2009 Director View profile
  4. Lisa Jane Gardner 2015-2022 Secretary View profile
  5. Richard John Carter 2009-2015 Secretary View profile
  6. Anthony Clive Benfield 2006-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Non-trading company
Incorporated
06/03/2006
Registered office
Rugby

Financials

Net assets
£10,589
Total assets
£10,589
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£10,589
2026-03-31Not reported£10,589
2025-03-31Not reported£9,653

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.7y median 5.7y
average tenure
11.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05731464
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data