Company
The Eclipse (Esher) Management Company Limited
The Eclipse (Esher) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05740824), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including Mary Theresa Inparanee Jeyendren and Linda Gloria Wakefield. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Eclipse (Esher) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Steven Edward Bolton 2020-2021 View profile
- David Jonathon Hallows 2014-2018 View profile
- John Albert Gordon Bonner 2014-2015 View profile
- Charles Henri Mercier-Campbell-Johnston-Chataur 2012-2024 View profile
- Miae Kim 2012-2019 View profile
- Margaret Martelli 2007-2012 View profile
- Bryan Edward Dean 2006-2007 View profile
- Peter David Servian 2006-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £45
- Total assets
- £45
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £45 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £45 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- David Richards Director · appointed 2024
- Mary Theresa Inparanee Jeyendren Director · appointed 2025
- Linda Gloria Wakefield Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- David Richards Director · appointed 2024
- Mary Theresa Inparanee Jeyendren Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Linda Gloria Wakefield Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05740824
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data