Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Saxon Mews Limited

Saxon Mews Limited is an active UK company (number 05757568), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Lauren Musselwhite and Kevin John Poplett. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Saxon Mews Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Alex Ian Tuckwood 2016-2019 Director View profile
  2. John Douglas Holdaway 2015-2017 Director View profile
  3. Timothy Simon Prichard 2009-2010 Director View profile
  4. Alan James Smith 2009-2015 Director View profile
  5. Beverley Ann Glover 2009-2016 Director View profile
  6. Ruth Wishart 2009-2010 Director View profile
  7. Lynette Rees 2009-2010 Director View profile
  8. Timothy John Hutchinson 2009-2010 Director View profile
  9. Luke Ian Mather 2009-2010 Director View profile
  10. Susanna White 2008-2021 Director View profile
  11. Gillian Mary Winfield 2008-2017 Director View profile
  12. Peter Phipps 2008-2010 Director View profile
  13. Felicity Couse 2008-2010 Director View profile
  14. Polly Andrews 2008-2017 Director View profile
  15. Sandra Cunning 2007-2008 Director View profile
  16. Martin Adrian Newman 2006-2009 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/03/2006

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Kevin John Poplett
    significant influence · notified 2016-12-19
  • Polly Andrews ceased 2017-09-29
    significant influence · notified 2016-06-30
  • Susanna White ceased 2021-09-20
    significant influence · notified 2016-06-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Gillian Mary Winfield ceased 2017-09-20
    significant influence · notified 2016-12-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Alex Ian Tuckwood ceased 2019-12-05
    significant influence · notified 2016-12-30

Group

  1. Saxon Mews Limited is controlled by Kevin John Poplett
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-12-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kevin John Poplett.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

7.5y median 7.5y
average tenure
9.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05757568
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data