Company
NEW 191-193 Mount Pleasant Lane Management LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is NEW 191-193 Mount Pleasant Lane Management LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Sheelagh Darby 2018-2023 View profile
- Paul Russell Humphrey 2014-2019 View profile
- Stephen John Murphy 2013-2014 View profile
- Terry Campbell Darby 2013-2018 View profile
- Stephen John Murphy 2007-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Cash
- £6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2026-03-24 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Samantha Clare Sutherland Director · appointed 2012
- Raymond Neil Rockman Director · appointed 2012
- Yvonne Veronica Francis-Coward Director · appointed 2013
- Andrei Oubykine Director · appointed 2013
- Gavin James Mcdonald Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Samantha Clare Sutherland Director · appointed 2012
- Raymond Neil Rockman Director · appointed 2012
- Yvonne Veronica Francis-Coward Director · appointed 2013
- Andrei Oubykine Director · appointed 2013
- Gavin James Mcdonald Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Raymond Neil Rockman Director · appointed 2012
- Gavin James Mcdonald Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (3)
- Samantha Clare Sutherland Director · appointed 2012
- Yvonne Veronica Francis-Coward Director · appointed 2013
- Andrei Oubykine Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05757699
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data