Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Kyekus Limited

Other service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kyekus Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Michael Stuart Brignall 2017-2022 Director View profile
  2. Ian Frederick Stephenson 2017-2022 Director View profile
  3. David William Robert Wright 2014-2016 Director View profile
  4. Vivian Lawrence 2014-2016 Director View profile
  5. Ronald William Edghill 2014-2016 Director View profile
  6. Angela Paradise 2013-2014 Director View profile
  7. Mark Barrett 2013-2016 Director View profile
  8. Paul Chennell 2013-2014 Director View profile
  9. Nigel Timothy Kippax 2013-2014 Director View profile
  10. Stuart David Ritchie 2012-2014 Director View profile
  11. Roger Wilson-Hinds 2009-2010 Director View profile
  12. Richard John Wood 2009-2012 Director View profile
  13. John Gibson Heller 2009-2026 Director View profile
  14. Colin Joseph Brown 2009-2012 Director View profile
  15. David Lomas Baxter 2006-2014 Director View profile
  16. Eileen June Howard 2006-2013 Director View profile
  17. Michael John Smith 2006-2011 Director View profile
  18. Naomi Cecilia Whalley 2006-2006 Director View profile
  19. Eileen Colleen Crystal Harding 2014-2017 Secretary View profile
  20. Graham Leslie Booth 2006-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
31/03/2006
Registered office
London
Also a registered charity
Kyekus Limited
Previous names
The Royal Society for Blind Children (until 17/01/2017)
The Royal Blind Society for the United Kingdom (until 26/11/2015)

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

3 grants · £59,330 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £50,152 (2 grants)
  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £9,178

Most recent

  • Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport £25,0762017-04-28
  • Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport £25,0762017-04-28
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £9,1782011-08-25
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5y median 5y
average tenure
9.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 4Business services 1Hospitality 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05764810
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data