Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Twenty TWO Management Company Limited

Twenty TWO Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05767005), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, William James Garner and Christine Elizabeth Madden. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Twenty TWO Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Ian William Brown 2017-2022 Director View profile
  2. Julie Lorraine Dixon 2014-2017 Director View profile
  3. John Clifford Ingmire 2013-2015 Director View profile
  4. Sam Mason 2013-2014 Director View profile
  5. Anthony Charles Gardiner 2011-2014 Director View profile
  6. Anthony Joseph Cummings 2008-2009 Director View profile
  7. CH Nominees (ONE) Limited 2007-2008 Corporate-director View profile
  8. East Block Group Limited 2018-2025 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. Sapphire Property Management LTD 2017-2018 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. United Company Secretary 2010-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. CH Nominees (TWO) Limited 2007-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/04/2006

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.9y median 8.9y
average tenure
13.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05767005
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data