Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Victoria Hall Tisbury LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Victoria Hall Tisbury LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Jasper William Bacon 2019-2026 Director View profile
  2. Richard Andrew Beattie 2019-2026 Director View profile
  3. Christine Richard 2012-2020 Director View profile
  4. Elizabeth Brodrick-Barker 2010-2019 Director View profile
  5. Hugh Peter Atkin Macnair 2010-2024 Director View profile
  6. Deborah Louise Hughes 2010-2019 Director View profile
  7. Vivien Pittam 2008-2012 Director View profile
  8. David Theo Lacey 2008-2020 Director View profile
  9. Idris Kirby 2006-2010 Director View profile
  10. James Alan Street 2006-2008 Director View profile
  11. Virginia Flower 2006-2008 Director View profile
  12. Anthony Christopher David Lovell-Wood 2006-2019 Director View profile
  13. George Julius Medley 2006-2011 Director View profile
  14. Vera Frances Medley 2006-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/04/2006
Also a registered charity
Victoria Hall Tisbury Ltd

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Victoria Hall Tisbury LTD is controlled by Elizabeth Marguerite Coyle-Camp
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2024-05-23 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Elizabeth Marguerite Coyle-Camp.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£534,561
Total assets
£534,561
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£534,561
2024-12-31Not reported£528,106

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £9,840 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £9,840

Most recent

  • The National Lottery Community Fund £9,8402023-04-28
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

5.6y median 6.3y
average tenure
6.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05769472
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data