Company
Quakers Yard Community Association
Quakers Yard Community Association is an active UK company (number 05777768), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including David Gareth Richards and Ann Lock. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Quakers Yard Community Association. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 27
- Edna Maureen Herridge 2012-2014 View profile
- Jeanette Mary Harris 2012-2025 View profile
- Margaret Mary Lewis 2012-2014 View profile
- Marlene Jones 2009-2014 View profile
- Ann-Marie Kathryn Moran 2009-2018 View profile
- Amelia Jones 2008-2008 View profile
- John Gordon Higson 2007-2019 View profile
- Louise Bennett 2007-2008 View profile
- Sharon Hope 2007-2012 View profile
- Hazel Jane Howard 2006-2006 View profile
- Ann Elizabeth Lewis 2006-2015 View profile
- Kay Cross 2006-2008 View profile
- Mervyn Ryall 2006-2008 View profile
- Dorothy May Arthur 2006-2011 View profile
- Diane Elizabeth Stephens 2006-2006 View profile
- Glen Kingsbury Richards 2006-2025 View profile
- Elizabeth Barbara Morgan 2006-2010 View profile
- Malcolm Cross 2006-2008 View profile
- Dilys Thorne 2006-2025 View profile
- Christine Griffiths 2006-2006 View profile
- Iris Jane Austin 2006-2006 View profile
- Carole Ann House 2006-2025 View profile
- Kathleen Ryall 2006-2010 View profile
- Susan Evans 2006-2006 View profile
- Ann Lock 2018-2025 View profile
- Helen Olivia Thomas 2009-2019 View profile
- Christine Helen Williams 2006-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £37,073
- Total assets
- £37,073
- Cash
- £37,073
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Not reported | £37,073 |
| 2026-05-01 | Not reported | £37,073 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £91,096 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £91,096
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- David Gareth Richards Director · appointed 2018
- Ann Lock Director · appointed 2013
- Gwendoline Hale Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- David Gareth Richards Director · appointed 2018
- Ann Lock Director · appointed 2013
- Gwendoline Hale Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Ann Lock Director · appointed 2013
- Gwendoline Hale Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (1)
- David Gareth Richards Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05777768
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data