Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Jeremy Gardner Associates Belfast Limited

Jeremy Gardner Associates Belfast Limited is an active UK company (number 05778057), incorporated 2006, with 7 current directors including Dina Miller and Ryan Earle. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Jeremy Gardner Associates Belfast Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Pankaj Duggal 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Sanford Tassel 2019-2024 Director View profile
  3. Peter Robert Costa 2018-2019 Director View profile
  4. Alexander Gregory Earls 2018-2024 Director View profile
  5. Philip Vincent Petrocelli 2018-2024 Director View profile
  6. Paul Orzeske 2018-2020 Director View profile
  7. Jeremy Paul Gardner 2006-2020 Director View profile
  8. Brian Richard Colgan 2006-2010 Director View profile
  9. Monique Louise Gardner 2006-2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/04/2006

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • JGA Group Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Jeremy Gardner Associates Belfast Limited is controlled by JGA Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. JGA Group Limited is controlled by Jeremy Paul Gardner
    Evidence
    ceased 50-75% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-08-15 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jeremy Paul Gardner.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,310,713
Total assets
£1,320,507
Cash
£616,456
Employees
0.1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,310,713
2025-12-31Not reported£1,310,713
2024-12-31Not reported£1,127,307

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

7.7y median 6.1y
average tenure
20.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (6)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 20Construction 5

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05778057
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data