Company
Purewell NO. 1 Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Purewell NO. 1 Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- John Howard ClaydenDirector · since 2025
- Leanne Barbara CaryDirector · since 2021
- Christopher Robert MaskellDirector · since 2021
- Jane Catherine KentDirector · since 2021
- Simon Jeremy St John TurnerDirector · since 2019
- Patricia Mary GreenDirector · since 2018
- Dr Lionel Jeremy DeanDirector · since 2017
- Simon Thomas BriggsDirector · since 2017
- Carol Ann NickelsDirector · since 2017
- Dr John Mortimer WatersDirector · since 2017
- Eileen Sylvia ThomasDirector · since 2016
Previous officers 11
- Malcolm John Lightwood 2018-2024 View profile
- Shane Anthony Bury 2018-2025 View profile
- Frances Ann Withall 2017-2018 View profile
- Gary James Hartley 2017-2021 View profile
- Brian Henry Alfred Howard 2017-2021 View profile
- Jon Nickels 2016-2025 View profile
- Jamie Briggs 2015-2016 View profile
- Edward Cash 2008-2010 View profile
- Mark Peter Ruckwood 2006-2009 View profile
- John Andrew Woodhouse 2008-2010 View profile
- Peter John Ruckwood 2006-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/04/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £24
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £24 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £24 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
11 directors on the board
- Jane Catherine Kent Director · appointed 2021
- Patricia Mary Green Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Lionel Jeremy Dean Director · appointed 2017
- John Howard Clayden Director · appointed 2025
- Simon Jeremy St John Turner Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Thomas Briggs Director · appointed 2017
- Eileen Sylvia Thomas Director · appointed 2016
- Carol Ann Nickels Director · appointed 2017
- Christopher Robert Maskell Director · appointed 2021
- Leanne Barbara Cary Director · appointed 2021
- Dr John Mortimer Waters Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Patricia Mary Green Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Lionel Jeremy Dean Director · appointed 2017
- Simon Jeremy St John Turner Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Thomas Briggs Director · appointed 2017
- Eileen Sylvia Thomas Director · appointed 2016
- Carol Ann Nickels Director · appointed 2017
- Dr John Mortimer Waters Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Jane Catherine Kent Director · appointed 2021
- Patricia Mary Green Director · appointed 2018
- John Howard Clayden Director · appointed 2025
- Simon Jeremy St John Turner Director · appointed 2019
- Eileen Sylvia Thomas Director · appointed 2016
- Carol Ann Nickels Director · appointed 2017
- Dr John Mortimer Waters Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (4)
- Dr Lionel Jeremy Dean Director · appointed 2017
- Simon Thomas Briggs Director · appointed 2017
- Christopher Robert Maskell Director · appointed 2021
- Leanne Barbara Cary Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05781137
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data