Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Stud Farm ST Mary Bourne Andover (Management) Limited

Stud Farm ST Mary Bourne Andover (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 05785411), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including Oliver Minton and Susan Mary Margaret Teare. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Stud Farm ST Mary Bourne Andover (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Ann Black 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Lindsay Diane Taylor 2020-2024 Director View profile
  3. Alec Walton 2018-2022 Director View profile
  4. Charlotte Alice Anstey 2018-2026 Director View profile
  5. Andrew Johnston 2015-2018 Director View profile
  6. Peter Roderick St Quintin 2011-2015 Director View profile
  7. Peter Stquintin 2011-2014 Director View profile
  8. Keith Anthony Johns 2009-2021 Director View profile
  9. Matthew Peter Jones 2008-2011 Director View profile
  10. Jacqueline Janet Martin 2008-2019 Director View profile
  11. Philip Brian Kidd 2008-2018 Director View profile
  12. Robert Daniel Stavely 2008-2008 Director View profile
  13. Harry Black 2008-2021 Director View profile
  14. Timothy William Owen 2006-2008 Director View profile
  15. Susan Teare 2022-2023 Secretary View profile
  16. Pauline Joyce Johns 2008-2022 Secretary View profile
  17. Royston Edward Thomas 2006-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/04/2006

Financials

Net assets
£6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£6
2025-04-30Not reported£6

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.3y median 5y
average tenure
18.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05785411
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data