Company
Number Eight Justice Walk LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Number Eight Justice Walk LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Stuart Craig Gordon 2006-2014 View profile
- Abacus Company Director LTD 2006-2006 View profile
- Abacus Company Secretary LTD 2006-2019 View profile
- Wayne Daniel 2006-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/04/2006
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stephen Thomas Henry Gibbs
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Number Eight Justice Walk LTD
is controlled by Stephen Thomas Henry Gibbs
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Thomas Henry Gibbs.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,557
- Total assets
- £9,557
- Cash
- £207
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £9,557 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £9,557 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- David Charles Cuff Director · appointed 2014
- Stephen Thomas Henry Gibbs Director · appointed 2006
- Philippa Mary Ballam Director · appointed 2006
- Dina Marianne Cuff Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- David Charles Cuff Director · appointed 2014
- Stephen Thomas Henry Gibbs Director · appointed 2006
- Philippa Mary Ballam Director · appointed 2006
- Dina Marianne Cuff Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Stephen Thomas Henry Gibbs Director · appointed 2006
- Philippa Mary Ballam Director · appointed 2006
Portfolio (2)
- David Charles Cuff Director · appointed 2014
- Dina Marianne Cuff Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05788874
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data