Company
Wetherby Community Radio LTD
Wetherby Community Radio LTD is an active UK company (number 05798528), incorporated 2006, with 6 current directors including Simon Paul Suter and Jon Alan Beeson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Wetherby Community Radio LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- George Watts 2009-2018 View profile
- Stuart Robinson 2009-2020 View profile
- William Baker 2006-2017 View profile
- Robert Edward Preedy 2006-2009 View profile
- Esther De Jong 2006-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/04/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £26,194
- Total assets
- £26,194
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £26,194 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £26,194 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Alan John Everard Director · appointed 2009
- Jon Alan Beeson Director · appointed 2017
- John Michael Davison Director · appointed 2010
- Simon Paul Suter Director · appointed 2025
- Eric Timothy Ovenden Director · appointed 2013
- Stephen Andrew France Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Alan John Everard Director · appointed 2009
- Jon Alan Beeson Director · appointed 2017
- John Michael Davison Director · appointed 2010
- Eric Timothy Ovenden Director · appointed 2013
- Stephen Andrew France Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Alan John Everard Director · appointed 2009
- Jon Alan Beeson Director · appointed 2017
- John Michael Davison Director · appointed 2010
- Simon Paul Suter Director · appointed 2025
- Eric Timothy Ovenden Director · appointed 2013
- Stephen Andrew France Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05798528
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data