Company
Hook Norton Care Group LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hook Norton Care Group LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Margaret Bloomfield 2013-2017 View profile
- Kathleen Patricia Jelf 2013-2017 View profile
- Patricia Ann Busby 2008-2013 View profile
- Raymond Jelf 2008-2017 View profile
- Kenneth Conrad 2006-2008 View profile
- Brian Clay 2006-2008 View profile
- Sheila Irene Clay 2006-2008 View profile
- Reverend John Paul Taylor 2006-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/05/2006
- Also a registered charity
- Hook Norton Care Group LTD
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,146
- Total assets
- £4,146
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4,146 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £5,866 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Helen Koch Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Helen Koch Director · appointed 2013
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05802195
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data