Company · London
Seal Sands GAS Transportation Limited
Manufacture of gas
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Seal Sands GAS Transportation Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Richard Jonathan Holtum 2023-2024 View profile
- Naeem Ahmed 2021-2025 View profile
- Robert James Gillon 2019-2021 View profile
- Mark Joseph Irwin 2017-2019 View profile
- Jose Maria Larocca 2017-2021 View profile
- Michael Stuart Wainwright 2017-2023 View profile
- Nicholas Stuart James Bedford 2012-2017 View profile
- Oliver Van Der Mond 2011-2012 View profile
- Robert Allen Bryngelson 2008-2017 View profile
- Dr Hendrik Niebaum 2008-2011 View profile
- Frederic Dorwart 2007-2008 View profile
- Don Millican 2007-2008 View profile
- Martin Richard Green 2006-2007 View profile
- Peter Anthony Hutchinson 2006-2007 View profile
- Timothy James Underdown 2006-2007 View profile
- Ingleby Holdings Limited 2006-2006 View profile
- PX Appointments Limited 2006-2017 View profile
- Ingleby Nominees Limited 2006-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Manufacture of gas
- Incorporated
- 05/05/2006
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Teesside Gasport Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-06-08
Group
- Seal Sands GAS Transportation Limited
is controlled by Teesside Gasport Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-06-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Teesside Gasport Limited.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£11,517,373
- Total assets
- -£646,691
- Cash
- £16,782
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£1,456,239
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£11,517,373 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£11,517,373 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Christopher Paul Afia Director · appointed 2025
- Igor Marin Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Christopher Paul Afia Director · appointed 2025
- Igor Marin Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05807610
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data