Company
Mapperley Heights Management Limited
Mapperley Heights Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05809574), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Richard William Holliday and Anthony Ashley Mortimer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Mapperley Heights Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Connor Lewis Scherer 2022-2023 View profile
- Gavin Alexander Mearns 2022-2023 View profile
- Daniel Dickinson 2021-2022 View profile
- Adam Craig Driver 2018-2021 View profile
- Ricky Madden 2016-2018 View profile
- Derek Andrew Camfield 2011-2018 View profile
- Jeffrey William Osborne 2011-2018 View profile
- Terence Joseph Padian 2006-2011 View profile
- Elizabeth Harriet Price 2017-2020 View profile
- Danielle Clare Mccarthy 2014-2017 View profile
- Helena Murphy 2012-2014 View profile
- Alexandra Fay Heald 2011-2012 View profile
- Tessa Joanne Bellamy 2006-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/05/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Richard William Holliday Director · appointed 2024
- Anthony Ashley Mortimer Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Richard William Holliday Director · appointed 2024
- Anthony Ashley Mortimer Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05809574
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data