Company
22 Belsize Crescent NW3 Limited
22 Belsize Crescent NW3 Limited is an active UK company (number 05813812), incorporated 2006, with 4 current directors including Geoffrey Keith Watts and Aristos Argyrou. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 22 Belsize Crescent NW3 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Diana Ellis 2022-2025 View profile
- Judith Charlotte Elizabeth Robertson 2006-2009 View profile
- Denise Shear 2011-2024 View profile
- Anna Ruth Albright 2006-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/05/2006
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mary Buchanan Nieto ceased 2025-12-14
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 22 Belsize Crescent NW3 Limited
is controlled by Mary Buchanan Nieto
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-12-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mary Buchanan Nieto.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £67,228
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Geoffrey Keith Watts Director · appointed 2025
- Aristos Argyrou Director · appointed 2024
- Paula Newman Director · appointed 2008
- Mary Buchanan Nieto Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Paula Newman Director · appointed 2008
- Mary Buchanan Nieto Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Geoffrey Keith Watts Director · appointed 2025
- Aristos Argyrou Director · appointed 2024
- Paula Newman Director · appointed 2008
Portfolio (1)
- Mary Buchanan Nieto Director · appointed 2008
Left in the last 12 months
- Diana Ellis Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05813812
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data