Company
Cartbridge and Grove Court (Management) Limited
Cartbridge and Grove Court (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 05817554), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Graham Mcguire and Deborah Clare Roffey. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cartbridge and Grove Court (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Andrew Robert Thorne 2022-2026 View profile
- Melissa Catherine Tamschick 2016-2026 View profile
- John Derek Perera 2016-2026 View profile
- Pasquale Mingoia 2012-2016 View profile
- MR Construction Weybridge Limited 2006-2012 View profile
- Victor Keunen 2006-2006 View profile
- Andrew Pickard 2006-2016 View profile
- Mark Tregent 2006-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/05/2006
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Deborah Clare Roffey
significant influence · notified 2017-05-01
Group
- Cartbridge and Grove Court (Management) Limited
is controlled by Deborah Clare Roffey
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Deborah Clare Roffey.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £14
- Total assets
- £14
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £14 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Deborah Clare Roffey Director · appointed 2016
- Graham Mcguire Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Deborah Clare Roffey Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Deborah Clare Roffey Director · appointed 2016
- Graham Mcguire Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Melissa Catherine Tamschick Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
- Andrew Robert Thorne Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- John Derek Perera Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05817554
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data