Company
Mobius Services Limited
Mobius Services Limited is an active UK company (number 05820532), incorporated 2006, with 4 current directors including Emma Sian Green and Stephanie Claire Benham. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Mobius Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Thomas Clark Jamieson 2010-2010 View profile
- Paul Bernard Wilson 2006-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/05/2006
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher Russell Benham
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Emma Sian Green
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-06-20
Group
- Mobius Services Limited
is controlled by Christopher Russell Benham
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Russell Benham.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £76,499
- Total assets
- £77,199
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £76,499 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £76,499 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- John Edward Green Director · appointed 2010
- Christopher Russell Benham Director · appointed 2006
- Emma Sian Green Director · appointed 2018
- Stephanie Claire Benham Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- John Edward Green Director · appointed 2010
- Christopher Russell Benham Director · appointed 2006
- Emma Sian Green Director · appointed 2018
- Stephanie Claire Benham Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- John Edward Green Director · appointed 2010
- Christopher Russell Benham Director · appointed 2006
- Emma Sian Green Director · appointed 2018
- Stephanie Claire Benham Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05820532
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data