Company
CAE Argoed Management Limited
CAE Argoed Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05824303), incorporated 2006, with 1 current director, Marion Mackenzie Billingham. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is CAE Argoed Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Evelyn Thomas 2012-2023 View profile
- Geraint Bryn Lloyd 2009-2010 View profile
- Philip Lewis Grew 2007-2011 View profile
- Peter Leonard Morris 2007-2009 View profile
- Ann Appleby 2006-2007 View profile
- Billingham 2006-2007 View profile
- Catherine Ann Hyde 2006-2006 View profile
- Nicholas James Allsopp 2006-2006 View profile
- Blocsphere Property Management 2018-2020 View profile
- Ernest Roy Lloyd 2006-2013 View profile
- Midlands Secretarial Management LTD 2006-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/05/2006
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Marion Mackenzie Billingham ceased 2018-09-14
appoints directors · notified 2017-05-22
Group
- CAE Argoed Management Limited
is controlled by Marion Mackenzie Billingham
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2017-05-22, ceased 2018-09-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Marion Mackenzie Billingham.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £16
- Total assets
- £16
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £16 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £16 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Marion Mackenzie Billingham Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Marion Mackenzie Billingham Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Marion Mackenzie Billingham Director · appointed 2011
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05824303
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data