Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Wimborne

Powerscourt Management 2006 Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Powerscourt Management 2006 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Timothy John Sparks 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. Peter Gordon Phillips 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Pamela Doreen Flutter 2015-2025 Director View profile
  4. Raymond Ian Harris 2013-2013 Director View profile
  5. Rachel Louise Daniel 2008-2016 Director View profile
  6. Robert Philip Rough 2007-2009 Director View profile
  7. Philip Geoffrey Dancer 2007-2013 Director View profile
  8. Paul Leonard Hearn 2007-2015 Director View profile
  9. Gillian Patricia Samuel 2007-2021 Director View profile
  10. Janice Butcher 2006-2007 Director View profile
  11. Arthur William Evans 2006-2007 Director View profile
  12. Rendall & Rittner LTD. 2021-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Brian Collins 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  14. Lawrence William Flutter 2006-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
22/05/2006
Registered office
Wimborne

Financials

Net assets
£16
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£16
2025-12-31Not reported£16
2024-12-31Not reported£16

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

5.7y median 3.3y
average tenure
12.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05824943
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data