Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ellwood (Chalfont) Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ellwood (Chalfont) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Diana Stuart Little 2009-2021 Director View profile
  2. Nicolas Rowland Macdonald Kebbell 2006-2009 Director View profile
  3. Thomas Reginald Dion Kebbell 2006-2009 Director View profile
  4. Richard William Barrett 2006-2009 Director View profile
  5. Roxborough Secretarial Services Limited 2009-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  6. Andrew Philip Hawkins 2006-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/05/2006

Financials

Total assets
£31,440
Cash
£71,975
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

12.4y median 16.6y
average tenure
16.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Education 1Finance 1Other services 1Professional services 1Property 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05826969
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data