Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Village (Norfolk Broads) Limited

The Village (Norfolk Broads) Limited is an active UK company (number 05827850), incorporated 2006. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Village (Norfolk Broads) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Andrew Norman Payne 2006-2011 Director View profile
  2. Joseph Larter 2006-2011 Director View profile
  3. Simon John Lewis 2006-2016 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/05/2006

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. The Village (Norfolk Broads) Limited is controlled by Tredwell Developments Limited
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Tredwell Developments Limited is controlled by Bridget Ann Smith
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Bridget Ann Smith.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£9,353
Total assets
£9,353
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£9,353
2025-12-31Not reported£9,353

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05827850
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data