Company · Norfolk
West Norfolk Sporting Trust Limited
Other sports activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is West Norfolk Sporting Trust Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Brenda Upton 2020-2023 View profile
- Adel Jean Macnicol 2006-2025 View profile
- Henry Simon Thompson 2006-2022 View profile
- Andrew William Kennedy Merriam 2006-2024 View profile
- Clare Louise Beevers 2020-2022 View profile
- Dr Edward Charles Pank 2006-2020 View profile
- Charles William Legh Barratt 2006-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other sports activities
- Incorporated
- 25/05/2006
- Registered office
- Norfolk
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above West Norfolk Sporting Trust Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £1,500
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Suzanne Mary Scott Director · appointed 2022
- Susan Clare Wales Director · appointed 2025
- Samuel Robert Bullard Director · appointed 2006
- Charles Thomas Joice Director · appointed 2023
- Ian Peter Mason Director · appointed 2024
- Elizabeth Case Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Samuel Robert Bullard Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Elizabeth Case Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (5)
- Suzanne Mary Scott Director · appointed 2022
- Susan Clare Wales Director · appointed 2025
- Samuel Robert Bullard Director · appointed 2006
- Charles Thomas Joice Director · appointed 2023
- Ian Peter Mason Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05829165
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data