Company · London
Oracle Welbeck Partners Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Oracle Welbeck Partners Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Yury Gantman 2020-2025 View profile
- Iryna Marchenko 2017-2020 View profile
- Oleksandr Polskyy 2016-2017 View profile
- Kalamkas Kurmanova 2015-2021 View profile
- Rosie Chalmers 2011-2016 View profile
- Roman Mikhaylenko 2011-2011 View profile
- Malik Ishmuratov 2009-2011 View profile
- Paul Andrew Pollard 2006-2008 View profile
- David Burke 2006-2009 View profile
- Sergey Kim 2010-2015 View profile
- Cosec Services Limited 2009-2009 View profile
- Tracy Jane Wright 2006-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis; Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Incorporated
- 26/05/2006
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Oracle (Welbeck) Limited (until 15/05/2015)
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Malik Ishmuratov ceased 2018-02-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Malik Ishmuratov ceased 2024-03-06
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-07-18 - Denis Korotkov-Koganovich ceased 2022-02-12
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-07-18 - Denis Korotkov-Koganovich ceased 2025-09-23
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-28 - Possible match - 19 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 19 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Oracle Welbeck Partners Limited
is controlled by Malik Ishmuratov
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Malik Ishmuratov.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£1,047,270
- Total assets
- £4,428,775
- Cash
- £26,248
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,047,270 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,047,270 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£410,839 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Denis Astakhov Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Yury Gantman Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05829576
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 29/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data