Company
Abito Management Company Greengate Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Abito Management Company Greengate Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Sarah Anne Butler 2018-2023 View profile
- Philip Vickers 2018-2023 View profile
- Leslie Gordon Lang 2016-2018 View profile
- Timothy Mccormac 2010-2016 View profile
- Jonathan Paul Cross 2009-2010 View profile
- John James Hughes 2009-2010 View profile
- Andrew Parker 2009-2010 View profile
- David John Burkinshaw 2009-2010 View profile
- Simon Donald Bate 2006-2010 View profile
- Kenneth John Knott 2006-2010 View profile
- JC Directors Limited 2006-2006 View profile
- Jonathan Paul Cross 2009-2010 View profile
- Alexander Scott Henderson 2006-2009 View profile
- JC Secretaries Limited 2006-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/06/2006
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Levitt Abito Limited ceased 2023-12-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-06-20 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Abito Management Company Greengate Limited
is controlled by Levitt Abito Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-06-20, ceased 2023-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - Levitt Abito Limited
is controlled by Levitt UK Real Estate Limited
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Levitt UK Real Estate Limited.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Daniel David Bright Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05838179
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data