Company
CC47 Management Company LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is CC47 Management Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- James Geoffrey Barr 2014-2022 View profile
- Andrzej Jarmolowicz 2006-2013 View profile
- Sara Jane Lowne 2006-2012 View profile
- CC Company Secretarial Services Limited 2006-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/06/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,395
- Total assets
- £4,395
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £4,395 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £1,791 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Daniel Llewelyn Evans Director · appointed 2006
- Sarah Lesley Alice Jones Director · appointed 2006
- Ashley Jeaffreson Firmin Director · appointed 2022
- Maria Crocco Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Daniel Llewelyn Evans Director · appointed 2006
- Sarah Lesley Alice Jones Director · appointed 2006
- Maria Crocco Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Sarah Lesley Alice Jones Director · appointed 2006
- Ashley Jeaffreson Firmin Director · appointed 2022
- Maria Crocco Director · appointed 2012
Portfolio (1)
- Daniel Llewelyn Evans Director · appointed 2006
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05840072
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data