Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Vision Studios LTD

Vision Studios LTD is an active UK company (number 05843198), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Fauziya Ali Mohammed and Ikyuma Doris Obaigbena. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Vision Studios LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Dooyum Hillary Kyaagba 2021-2021 Director View profile
  2. Eniola Bello 2021-2026 Director View profile
  3. Oluwatoyin Modupeore Kessington 2021-2026 Director View profile
  4. Kenim Idowu Obaigbena 2021-2025 Director View profile
  5. Nafisah Mohammed 2021-2026 Director View profile
  6. Chinwe Victoria Obaigbena 2021-2026 Director View profile
  7. Ijeoma Adanma Nwogwugwu 2021-2022 Director View profile
  8. Nduka Obaigbena 2019-2021 Director View profile
  9. Petra Oblak 2017-2019 Director View profile
  10. Matjaz Vidmar 2015-2019 Director View profile
  11. John Damian Mills 2012-2015 Director View profile
  12. Simon Andrew Banks-Cooper 2011-2013 Director View profile
  13. Bernard Sujanthan Sinniah 2011-2013 Director View profile
  14. Michael Graham Franklin 2006-2013 Director View profile
  15. Kelvin Calder Mackenzie 2006-2013 Director View profile
  16. Auker Hutton Limited 2006-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/06/2006

Financials

Net assets
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1
2024-12-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.4y median 5.4y
average tenure
5.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 4Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05843198
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data