Company
128 Grosvenor Place RTM Company Limited
128 Grosvenor Place RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05853898), incorporated 2006, with 1 current director, Sean Powell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 128 Grosvenor Place RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- David Nicholas 2018-2019 View profile
- Dawn Williams 2018-2026 View profile
- Paul Robin Creer 2018-2026 View profile
- Roisin Moria Dunne 2007-2013 View profile
- Ashley Bean 2007-2010 View profile
- Melissa Willicombe 2007-2009 View profile
- Jackie Kehoe 2010-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/06/2006
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sean Powell
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 128 Grosvenor Place RTM Company Limited
is controlled by Sean Powell
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sean Powell.
36 other companies in this group
- Harehills Land LTD
- 5 Addington Road Management LTD
- Broken Banks Management Limited
- 7 Carnarvon Road RTM Company Limited
- 06583386
- 11 Rancorn RD Freehold LTD
- GIL Carvalho ART LTD
- Powell & CO Freeholds Limited
- Powell and CO Property (London) LTD
- 105 Courthill Road Freehold Limited
- Powell and CO (Blackpool) LTD
- 31 Camden Square Limited
- Powell & CO Property Limited
- 15496575
- 24 Charles Road Limited
- Curzon Road Management Company Limited
- Powell & CO Investments LTD
- Powell and CO Associates LTD
- Powell & CO Management Limited
- 19 Grange Road Limited
- Powell & CO Assets Limited
- North Avenue Limited
- 128 Grosvenor Place Limited
- 23 Agate Road Limited
- 11 Rancorn Road RTM Company Limited
- 22 Meteor Road Freehold LTD
- Chandos Square LTD
- Harold Road LTD
- Majestic Court Management Company Limited
- 31 Camden Square RTM Company Limited
- Dennison House Limited
- Powellandco RTM Company Limited
- Studio Letto LTD
- 04629390
- 105 Courthill RD RTM LTD
- Majestic Court LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-24 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-06-24 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Sean Powell Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Sean Powell Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- Dawn Williams Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
- Paul Robin Creer Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05853898
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data