Company
OLD Eltringham Court Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is OLD Eltringham Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Benedict Thomas Richmond 2024-2025 View profile
- Eliza Pattinson 2019-2024 View profile
- Andrew John Scrivener 2007-2008 View profile
- Richard John Exley 2006-2007 View profile
- Adam Mcghin 2016-2024 View profile
- Michael Patrick Windle 2006-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2006
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Rita Gardner Director · appointed 2024
- Susan Brown Director · appointed 2024
- John Gregson Garrett Director · appointed 2024
- Pauline Hunter Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Rita Gardner Director · appointed 2024
- Susan Brown Director · appointed 2024
- Pauline Hunter Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- John Gregson Garrett Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05856077
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data