Company
12 Kingsnorth Gardens (Management) Limited
12 Kingsnorth Gardens (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 05866337), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including Ian Andre De Grasse and Marc Anthony Pay. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 12 Kingsnorth Gardens (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Andrew James Mcneill 2025-2026 View profile
- Winifred Frances Williamson 2006-2010 View profile
- Ian Joseph Matthews 2006-2019 View profile
- Fiona Mcneill 2011-2024 View profile
- John Michael Hunter 2007-2011 View profile
- Julie Anne Larner 2006-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/07/2006
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew James Mcneill ceased 2025-12-04
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-03-31
Group
- 12 Kingsnorth Gardens (Management) Limited
is controlled by Andrew James Mcneill
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-03-31, ceased 2025-12-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew James Mcneill.
1 other company in this group
- 12395139 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £16
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 | Not reported | £16 |
| 2026-03-24 | Not reported | £16 |
| 2025-03-24 | Not reported | £16 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Geoff Power Director · appointed 2014
- Ian Andre De Grasse Director · appointed 2026
- Marc Anthony Pay Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Geoff Power Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Geoff Power Director · appointed 2014
- Ian Andre De Grasse Director · appointed 2026
- Marc Anthony Pay Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Andrew James Mcneill Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05866337
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data