Company
Walls and Oldbury Management Company Limited
Walls and Oldbury Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05868874), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including Pauline Joyce Coleman and Ian Bitchenor. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Walls and Oldbury Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Nicola Joy Lee 2006-2021 View profile
- Stephanie Godivala 2006-2021 View profile
- Nigel James Teale 2006-2006 View profile
- Alison Barbara Teale 2006-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2006
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ian Bitchenor
significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-07-20 - Ian Lawrence Coleman
significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-07-20 - Nicola Joy Lee ceased 2021-08-18
significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-07-20
Group
- Walls and Oldbury Management Company Limited
is controlled by Ian Bitchenor
Evidence
active significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-07-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ian Bitchenor.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,859
- Total assets
- £6,859
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £6,859 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £6,859 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Charlotte Alison Bitchenor Director · appointed 2021
- Pauline Joyce Coleman Director · appointed 2022
- Ian Bitchenor Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Charlotte Alison Bitchenor Director · appointed 2021
- Pauline Joyce Coleman Director · appointed 2022
- Ian Bitchenor Director · appointed 2021
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05868874
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data